Schedule
Friday 28th June - 5.00 pm

Red Carpet followed by Inaugration ceremony and celebrity performances with GMFF Gaurav Sohala
Saturday 29th JUNE

KALA ACADEMY

INOX

MAQUINEZ PALACE 1

MAQUINEZ PALACE 2

1930 VASCO

10.00 - 12.00
Mulshi Pattern
Dir: Pravin Tarde

9.00 - 11.00
Naal
Dir: Sudhakar Reddy Yakkanti

9.15 - 11.35
Wedding Cha Shinema
Dir: Saleel Kulkarni

10.00 - 12.05
Ahilya
Dir: Raju Parsekar

9.00 - 11.15
Sur Sapata
Dir:Mangesh Kanthale

12.30 - 2.30
Basta
Dir: Tanaji Ghadge

11.30 - 1.35
Mhorkya
Dir: Amar Deokar

12.05 - 2.05
Dombivilli Return
Dir: Mahendra Teredesai

12.30 - 2.30
Aaron
Dir: Omkar Shetty

--

3.00 - 5.00
Mogra Phulala
Dir: Shrabani Deodhar

2.05 - 4.20
Kaagar
Dir: Makrand Mane

2.40 - 4.45
Chumbak
Dir: Sandeep Modi
3.15 - 5.00
Short Films - Post Martem, Gadul, Pamplet
Dir: Vinod Kamble, Ganesh Shelkar, Shekar Runkambe

--

6.30 - 8.00
Hodi
Dir: Gajendra Ahire

5.00 - 6.30
Dithi
Dir: Sumitra Bhave

5.15 - 6.55
Imago
Dir: Karan Chavan

5.30 - 7.55
Sur Sapata
Dir: Mangesh Kanthale

4:30 - 6:30
Aaron
Dir: Omkar Shetty

--

7.00 - 8.40
Katla Bitla
Dir: Paresh Mokashi

7.30 - 9.05
Bhonga
Dir: Shivaji Patil

- -



Sunday 30th JUNE

KALA ACADEMY

INOX

MAQUINEZ PALACE 1

MAQUINEZ PALACE 2

1930 VASCO

9.30 - 11.05
Bhonga
Dir: Shivaji Patil

9.00 - 11.15
Sur Sapata
Dir: Mangesh Kanthale

9.15 - 10.45
Dithi
Dir: Sumitra Bhave

9.30 - 11.35
Chumbak
Dir: Sandeep Modi

10.00 - 12.00
Mulshi Pattern
Dir: Pravin Tarde

11.35 - 1.15
Imago
Dir: Karan Chavan

11.45 - 1.55
Kaagar
Dir: Makrand Mane

11.20- 12.50
Short Films - Post Martem, Gadul, Pamplet
Dir: Vinod Kamble, Ganesh Shelkar, Shekar Runkambe

12.00 - 2.05
Mhorkya
Dir: Amar Deokar

--

1.45 - 3.10
Miranda House
Dir: Rajendra Talak

2.25 - 4.45
Wedding Cha Shinema
Dir: Saleel Kulkarni

1.20 - 2.50
Hodi
Dir: Gajendra Ahire
2.30 - 4.30
Basta
Dir: Tanaji Ghadge
9.00 - 11.15
Sur Sapata
Dir: Mangesh Kanthale

3.40 - 5.40
Aaron
Dir: Omkar Shetty

5.15 - 7.00
Katla Bitla
Dir: Paresh Mokashi

3.20 - 5.20
Naal
Dir: Sudhakar Reddy Yakkanti

5.00 - 7.00
Dombivilli Return
Dir: Mahendra Teredesai

--

6.30 Onward….
Paani
Dir: Addinath Kothare

7.30 - 9.35
Ahilya
Dir: Raju Parsekar

5.50 - 7.50
Mulshi Pattern
Dir: Pravin Tarde

- -